Skip to main content

District 1-2A Track Meet results

April 14, 2012

District 1-2A
At Sanford-Fritch High School, Fritch
Note: Top three finishers qualify for Region I-2A meet April 27-28 at Ratliff Stadium in Odessa.
*Sanford-Fritch results

Girls
Team results: 1. Bushland, 233; 2. Spearman, 151; 3. River Road, 115; 4. Childress, 41; 5. Sanford-Fritch, 40; 6. Highland Park, 38.

100: 1. Randa Stone, Bushland, 12.66; 2. Amberly Carter, Bushland, 12.76; 3. Kylee Quillin, Highland, 12.97; 5. Bailee King, Sandford-Fritch, 13.20.

200: 1. Katelyn Holcomb, River Road, 27.06; 2. Courtney Ausbrooks, Bushland, 27.42; 3. Hanna sayde Spearman 27.97; 5. Megan Carrasco, Sandford-Fritch, 28.74.

100 hurdles: 1. Gately Garnett, Spearman, 14.75; 2. Sarah Climer, Bushland 15.38; 3. Kinsleigh Elston-Ho., Bushland, 16.64; 4. Christa White, Sanford-Fritch, 16.78.

300 hurdles: 1. Gately Garnett, Spearman, 48.20; 2. Sarah Climer, Bushland, 48,22; 3. Allison Shugart, River Road, 52.19; 5. Christa White, Sanford-Fritch, 54.29.

100 relay: 1. River Road, 52.23; 2. Bushland, 52.73; 3. Highland Park, 54.09; 4. Sandford-Fritch, 54.29; 5. Childress, 54.42; 6. Spearman, 55.78.

200 relay: 1. River Road, 1:53.36; 2. Bushland, 1:53.36; 3. Sandford-Fritch, 1:55.76; 4. Childress, 1:56.29; 5. Spearman, 1:57.97; 6. Highland Park, 2:01.31.

Long jump: 1. Sarah Climer, Bushland, 16-5½; 2. Gately Garnett, Spearman, 16-1; 3. M. Henderson, River Road, 15-7; 5. Bailee King, Sandford-Fritch, 15-1.

Triple Jump: 1. Adrienne Jackson, Bushland, 33-31/4; 2. Sarah Snider, Spearman, 32-5¾; 3. Kaitlyn Bauer, Bushland, 31-8; 4. Bailee King, Sanford-Fritch, 31-7; 5. Jacy Judd, Sanford Fritch, 31-0; 6.

High Jump: 1. Sarah Climer, Bushland, 5-2; 2. Kaitlyn Bauer, Bushland, 4-10; 3. Sarah Snider, Spearman, 4-10; 5. Jacy Judd, Sanford-Fritch, 4-8.

Boys
Team Standings: 1. Bushland, 203.5; 2. Haighland Park, 117.5; 3. Childress, 106; 4. Spearman, 76; 5. River road, 70; 6. Sanford-Fritch, 44.

200: 1. Kennedy Prescott, Highland Park, 22.55; 2. Andrew Reynolds, Sanford Fritch, 23.05.

100 relay: 1. Bushland, 44.32; 2. Childress, 45.21; 3. Sanford-Fritch, 45.97; 4. River road, 46.00; 5. Spearman, 46.31; 6. Highland Park, 48.34.

200 relay: 1. Childress, 1:32.84; 2. Sanford-Fritch, 1:35.46, 3. River Road, 1:35.94; 4. Bushland, 1:38.29; 5. HighlandPark, 1:38.42; 6. Spearman, 1:39.27.

Long Jump: 1. Bryce Prescott, Bushland, 21-6½; 2. Andrew Reynolds, Sanford-Fritch, 20-8; 3. Collin Pipken, River Road, 19-11¼.

View more articles in:
The Borger Bulldogs boys basketball team cruised past San Jacinto earlier this week, 64-52. The win...
The Borger Bulldogs basketball team will play here in Borger Tuesday night against San Jacinto....
The Borger Bulldogs basketball team dropped their home contest to Hereford Friday night, 65-56. See...

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes